12-03-18 CO Water Congress: Colorado House Committee Leadership and Democratic Membership Roster for 2019

Colorado House Committee Leadership and Democratic Membership Roster for 2019

Appropriations Committee (7-4)Chair, Rep. Chris Hansen, D-Denver
Vice-Chair, Rep. Daneya Esgar, D-Pueblo
Rep.-elect Shannon Bird, D-Westminster
Rep. James Coleman, D-Denver
Rep. Chris Kennedy, D-Lakewood
Rep. Tracy Kraft-Tharp, D-Arvada
Rep.-elect Julie McCluskie, D-Dillon

Business Affairs and Labor Committee (7-4)
Chair, Rep. Tracy Kraft-Tharp, D-Arvada
Vice-Chair, Rep. James Coleman, D-Denver
Rep. Jeni Arndt, D-Fort Collins
Rep.-elect Shannon Bird, D-Westminster
Rep.-elect Monica Duran, D-Wheat Ridge
Rep.-elect Marc Snyder, D-Manitou Springs
Rep.-elect Tom Sullivan, D-Centennial

Education Committee (8-5)
Chair, Rep. Barbara McLachlan, D-Durango
Vice-Chair, Rep.-elect Bri Buentello, D-Pueblo
Rep. Janet Buckner, D-Aurora
Rep. James Coleman, D-Denver
Rep.-elect Lisa Cutter, D-Jefferson County
Rep. Tony Exum, Sr., D-Colorado Springs
Rep.-elect Julie McCluskie, D-Dillon
Rep. Dafna Michaelson Jenet, D-Commerce City

Energy and Environment Committee (7-4)
Chair, Rep. Dominique Jackson, D-Aurora
Vice-Chair, Rep. Edie Hooton, D-Boulder
Rep. Jeff Bridges, D-Greenwood Village
Rep. Joann Ginal, D-Fort Collins
Rep.-elect Emily Sirota, D-Denver
Rep.-elect Alex Valdez, D-Denver
Rep. Mike Weissman, D-Aurora

Finance Committee (7-4)
Chair, Rep. Leslie Herod, D-Denver
Vice-Chair, Rep.-elect Kerry Tipper, D-Lakewood
Rep. Adrienne Benavidez, D-Adams County
Rep.-elect Shannon Bird, D-Westminster
Rep. Matt Gray, D-Broomfield
Rep.-elect Marc Snyder, D-Manitou Springs
Rep.-elect Tom Sullivan, D-Centennial

Health and Insurance Committee (7-4)
Chair, Rep. Susan Lontine, D-Denver
Vice-Chair, Rep.-elect Yadira Caraveo, D-Thornton
Rep. Janet Buckner, D-Aurora
Rep. Joann Ginal, D-Fort Collins
Rep. Dominique Jackson, D-Aurora
Rep.-elect Kyle Mullica, D-Northglenn
Rep.-elect Brianna Titone, D-Arvada

Judiciary Committee (7-4)
Chair, Rep. Mike Weissman D-Aurora
Vice-Chair, Rep. Leslie Herod, D-Denver
Rep. Adrienne Benavidez, D-Adams County
Rep.-elect Rochelle Galindo, D-Greeley
Rep.-elect Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez, D-Denver
Rep. Dylan Roberts, D-Avon
Rep.-elect Kerry Tipper, D-Lakewood

Public Health Care and Human Services Committee (7-4)
Chair, Rep. Jonathan Singer, D-Longmont
Vice-Chair, Rep. Dafna Michaelson Jenet, D-Commerce City
Rep.-elect Yadira Caraveo, D-Thornton
Rep.-elect Lisa Cutter, D-Jefferson County
Rep.-elect Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez, D-Denver
Rep.-elect Sonya Jaquez Lewis, D-Longmont
Rep.-elect Kyle Mullica, D-Northglenn

Rural Affairs Committee (7-4) *Merged Natural Resources & Agriculture Committees
Chair, Rep. Dylan Roberts, D-Avon
Vice-Chair, Rep. Donald Valdez, D-La Jara
Rep. Jeni Arndt, D-Fort Collins
Rep.-elect Bri Buentello, D-Pueblo
Rep.-elect Julie McCluskie, D-Dillon
Rep. Barbara McLachlan, D-Durango
Rep.-elect Brianna Titone, D-Arvada

State, Veterans, and Military Affairs Committee (6-3)
Chair, Rep. Chris Kennedy, D-Lakewood
Vice-Chair, Rep.-elect Sonya Jaquez Lewis, D-Longmont
Rep.-elect Monica Duran, D-Lakewood
Rep. Susan Lontine, D-Denver
Rep. Jovan Melton, D-Aurora
Rep.-elect Emily Sirota, D-Denver

Transportation and Local Government Committee (7-4)
Chair, Rep. Matt Gray, D-Broomfield
Vice-Chair, Rep. Tony Exum, Sr., D-Colorado Springs
Rep. Bridges, D-Greenwood Village
Rep.-elect Rochelle Galindo, D-Greeley
Rep. Edie Hooton, D-Boulder
Rep.-elect Alex Valdez, D-Denver
Rep. Donald Valdez, D-La Jara